Monday, October 15, 2007

LiL help from my friends

This is the begining of the bully model created off some of my concept illustrations. This model was created by Mourad Kadouri a artist from The Netherlands.

Tuesday, September 4, 2007

Today UGH!

Thank god this day is over! I managed to get some more work done on Darwin, which was prob the best part of the day.

Monday, September 3, 2007

Body Blocking

Began using my labor day time off to block in some of the body, I did take some time out to go party on sat. :) And today I saw the movie Super Bad which was very funny!

Thursday, August 30, 2007

Could not wait

ok could'nt wait here is some dipity doo!

More Progress

Still not a good with that models, I hate it and respect the guys that love it and do it so well! But fuck it! We push on! Right? I added some ears and made a few tweaks to the eyes and nose area, I hope to nail this down over the weekend, I really wanna get goin on his cool lil dipity doo hair doo! :)


Tuesday, August 28, 2007


So as I have said time and time before, modeling is not my cup of tea! But dammit I am gonna do this the best I can, so for now here is the begins of darwins head, couple of late nights worth of work here, nothing fancy but I want to keep the models semi-simplistic. Anyway here is a screen-cap.

On a side note, and this is totally insane which is why I gave this post that title, the other night I had a dream that I was getting coffee in the morning like I usually do, and Steven Spielberg was right there, and we just started chattin it up, talking about women and life and just bullshit. Then in an instant he says,"Don we gotta get on this Darwin the Dreamer thing" I was so happy it was better then any sex dream I ever had! LOL and then in a flash I woke up and it wasn't real. But it felt sooooo damn real! Anyway too many late nights I think, and too much coffee.

Tuesday, August 21, 2007

More shots from book

I have'nt started to model Darwin so For now I am posting clips from the book I never finished, kind of funny I know that I am starting a short of a book that I never really finished, lets hope its not the same fate with the short.